PHLOX CANDY STRIPE (CREEPING) 1 GAL
PHLOX CANDY STRIPE (CREEPING)    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 72810-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Forms mats of bright green leaves and bi-colored flowers of pink and white with star-shaped petal lobes.
 
Common Name : Candy Stripe Creeping Phlox
Botanical Name : Phlox subulata 'Candy Stripe'
Bloom Color : Pink/White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Nativar
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : April-May
Height : 6-8"h
Spread : 12-18"w
Form : Groundcover
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3-9