PHLOX CREEPING WHITE 1 GAL
PHLOX CREEPING WHITE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 72823-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Grows vigorously forming dense spreading, spilling mounds covered in white blooms.
 
Common Name : Creeping White Phlox
Botanical Name : Phlox subulata 'Creeping White'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Nativar
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : May and June
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-6"h
Spread : 12-18"w
Form : Groundcover
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3-8
Average Growth : Moderate