PHLOX EMERALD BLUE (CREEPING) 1 GAL
PHLOX EMERALD BLUE (CREEPING)    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 72800-01
 
3 items available
Description 
Masses of starry emerald blue flowers over this compact, low growing semi-evergreen groundcover. Blooms April-May.
 
Common Name : Emerald Blue Creeping Phlox
Botanical Name : Phlox subulata 'Emerald Cushion Blue'
Bloom Color : Blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Nativar
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : April-May
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6"h
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Average