PHLOX EMERALD PINK (CREEPING) 1 GAL
PHLOX EMERALD PINK (CREEPING)    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 72802-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen groundcover perennial with masses of bright pink blooms in late spring.
 
Common Name : Emerald Pink Creeping Phlox
Botanical Name : Phlox subulata 'Emerald Pink'
Bloom Color : Bright pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Deer,Nativar
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-6"h
Spread : 12-18"w
Form : Groundcover
Persistence : Evergreen perennial
Zones : 2-9
Average Growth : Average