PHLOX FORT HILL (CREEPING) 1 GAL
PHLOX FORT HILL (CREEPING)    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 72825-01
 
2 items available
Description 
Evergreen perennial with masses of starry deep pink blooms with red centers in late spring.
 
Common Name : Fort Hill Creeping Phlox
Botanical Name : Phlox subulata 'Fort Hill'
Bloom Color : Pink/Red Center
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Deer,Nativar
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-6"h
Spread : 12-18"w
Form : Groundcover
Persistence : Evergreen perennial
Zones : 3-8
Average Growth : Average