PHLOX NICE 'N WHITE (CREEPING) 1 GAL
PHLOX NICE 'N WHITE (CREEPING)    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 72835-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Masses of starry bright white flowers cover this compact, low growing semi-evergreen groundcover. Blooms April-May.
 
Common Name : Nice N White Creeping Phlox
Botanical Name : Phlox subulata 'Nice N White'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Nativar
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : April - May
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6"h
Form : Groundcover
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 3