PHLOX PINK FLAME™ (UPRIGHT) 1 GAL
PHLOX PINK FLAME™ (UPRIGHT)    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 72833-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright perennial with clusters of pink blooms with a darker eye in midsummer.
 
Common Name : Pink Flame™ Phlox
Botanical Name : Phlox paniculata 'BARTWELVE' (PP# 11804)
Bloom Color : Deep Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag,BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Mid Summer - Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 15-18"h
Spread : 12-14"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average