PHLOX PURPLE FLAME™ (UPRIGHT) 1 GAL
PHLOX PURPLE FLAME™ (UPRIGHT)    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 72843-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -2
Description 
Upright perennial with clusters of rich purple blooms with a darker eye in midsummer.
 
Common Name : Purple Flame™ Phlox
Botanical Name : Phlox paniculata 'BARFOURTEEN' (PP# 12605)
Bloom Color : Purple
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag,BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Midsummer-Early Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 15-18"h
Spread : 12-14"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Average