PHLOX RED WING (CREEPING) 1 GAL
PHLOX RED WING (CREEPING)    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 72847-01
 
30 items available
Description 
Evergreen perennial with masses of starry deep crimson blooms with darker centers in late spring.
 
Common Name : Red Wing Phlox
Botanical Name : Phlox subulata 'Red Wing'
Bloom Color : Deep crimson
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Deer,Nativar
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-6"h
Spread : 18-24"w
Form : Groundcover
Persistence : Evergreen perennial
Zones : 3-8
Average Growth : Average