PHLOX WHITE DELIGHT (CREEPING) 1 GAL
PHLOX WHITE DELIGHT (CREEPING)    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 72860-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Masses of large, pure white flowers cover this compact, low growing semi-evergreen groundcover. Blooms April-May.
 
Common Name : White Delight Creeping Phlox
Botanical Name : Phlox subulata 'White Delight'
Bloom Color : Pure Whte
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Nativar
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Mid-spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-6"h
Spread : 8-12"w
Form : Groundcover
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 2-9
Average Growth : Average