Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Red Tip
PHOTINIA DYNAMO RED 3 GAL
PHOTINIA DYNAMO RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62776-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Fast growing evergreen shrub with shiny dark green leaves. New growth is showy red.
 
Common Name : Dynamo Red Photinia
Botanical Name : Photinia glabra 'Parsur' (PP# 19390)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 8-10'h
Spread : 5-7'w
Form : Upright/rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7a-11
Average Growth : Fast