Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Pieris
PIERIS CAVATINE 3 GAL
PIERIS CAVATINE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62790-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Dwarf evergreen shrub with lantern-like long lasting white spring blooms over dark green foliage. Very cold hardy.
 
Common Name : Cavatine Pieris
Botanical Name : Pieris japonica 'Cavatine'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 2-3'h
Spread : 2-3'w
Form : Oval
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4-7
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 9-12"H X 12-15"W