Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Pieris
PIERIS FLAMING SILVER VARIEGATED* 6 GAL
PIERIS FLAMING SILVER VARIEGATED*    6 GAL

reviews


Item #: B62815-06
 
5 items available
Description 
Evergreen shrub with red spring foliage that becomes pink with silvery edge, center maturing to deep green. White spring blooms.
 
Common Name : Flaming Silver Variegated Pieirs
Botanical Name : Pieris japonica 'Flaming Silver'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 6 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early Spring
Leaf Color : Green/Silver
Height : 5'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 28-30"H × W