Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Pieris
PIERIS KATSURA* 3 GAL
PIERIS KATSURA*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B62830-03
 
8 items available
Description 
Rounded evergreen shrub with wine red foliage in spring deepening to dark green. Pendulous rose pink blooms in spring.
 
Common Name : Katsura Pieris
Botanical Name : Pieris japonica 'Katsura' (PP# 15452)
Bloom Color : Rose Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 6-9'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4-6
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 24-28"HX28-32"W