Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Pieris
PIERIS MOUNTAIN FIRE* 3 GAL
PIERIS MOUNTAIN FIRE*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B62850-03
 
8 items available
Description 
Upright evergreen shrub with bright fire red new growth and white bell-shaped flowers in early spring.
 
Common Name : Mt. Fire Pieris
Botanical Name : Pieris japonica 'Mt. Fire'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 5'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Oval
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow