Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Pieris
PIERIS VALLEY ROSE* 3 GAL
PIERIS VALLEY ROSE*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B62860-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen shrub with deep pink buds opening to pastel pink spring blooms turning to white. Bronze new foliage matures to green.
 
Common Name : Valley Rose Pieris
Botanical Name : Pieris japonica 'Valley Rose'
Bloom Color : Pink/White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Deep Green
Height : 6-8'h
Spread : 3-5'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-8
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 22-24"H × 18-20"W