PINCUSHION FLOWER BUTTERFLY BLUE 1 GAL
PINCUSHION FLOWER BUTTERFLY BLUE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 73100-01
 
8 items available
Description 
Profuse lavender blue flower heads extend above compact, mounded green foliage. Blooms May - October.
 
Common Name : Butterfly Blue Pincushion Flower
Botanical Name : Scabiosa 'Butterfly Blue'
Bloom Color : Lavender
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : May - October
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 36"h
Form : Spreading
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Average