Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Pine
PINE ANGELICA THUNDERHEAD* 15 GAL
PINE ANGELICA THUNDERHEAD*    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: B83180-151
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright to upright spreading evergreen tree with dark green needles contrasting with long, silvery buds.
 
Common Name : Thunderhead Black Pine
Botanical Name : Pinus thunbergii 'Thunderhead'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Salt
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Leaf Color : Dark green
Height : 15-20'h
Spread : 20'w
Form : Mounding/Irregular
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 30-36" H