Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Pine
PINE DWARF BLACK BANSHOHO* B&B
PINE DWARF BLACK BANSHOHO*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B83194-B1
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Dwarf Japanese Black pine with a compact growth habit and bright green needles that surround a center white candle. Very striking!
 
Common Name : Banshoho Dwarf Black Pine
Botanical Name : Pinus thunbergiana 'Banshoho'
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : B & B
Leaf Color : Bright Green
Height : 3'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 30-36"H