Home  >  Trees  >  Pine
PINE JAPANESE BLACK 15 GAL
PINE JAPANESE BLACK    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83175-15
 
96 items available
Description 
Strongly pyramidal evergreen tree with irregular branching and twisted dark green needles and light brown oval cones.
 
Common Name : Japanese Black Pine
Botanical Name : Pinus thunbergii
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 40'H
Spread : 25'W
Form : Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 4-5'H