Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Pine
PINE LONG NEEDLE 15 GAL
PINE LONG NEEDLE    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83185-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Very tall, fast growing oval evergreen tree with long dark green tufted needles and large red-brown cones maturing in fall.
 
Common Name : Longleaf Pine
Botanical Name : Pinus palustris
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Native
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 100'h
Spread : 50'w
Form : Oval
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 5-5.5'H X 1.25"C