Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Pine
PINE LONG NEEDLE* 7 GAL
PINE LONG NEEDLE*    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: B83185-07
 
28 items available
Description 
Very tall, fast growing oval evergreen tree with long dark green tufted needles and large red-brown cones maturing in fall.
 
Common Name : Long Needle Pine
Botanical Name : Pinus palustris
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Native
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 100'h
Spread : 50'w
Form : Oval
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 6' H