Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Pine
PINE MUGHO 3 GAL
PINE MUGHO    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62950-03
 
387 items available
Description 
Slow growing, low mounding evergreen conifter with medium to dark green needles.
 
Common Name : Mugho Pine
Botanical Name : Pinus mugho
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : dark green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Oval,Prostrate,Pyram
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 2
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 6-9"H X 12-15"W