Home  >  Topiaries
PINE SCOTCH* (POM POM) B&B
PINE SCOTCH* (POM POM)    B&B

reviews


Item #: B83205-B1
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Irregular pyramidal growth habit with short spreading branches. Evergreen. Blue-green foliage.
 
Common Name : Scotch Pine (Pom Pom)
Botanical Name : Pinus sylvestris
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : B & B
Leaf Color : Blue-green
Height : 30'-10'h
Spread : 20'-35'w
Form : Pyramidal
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 2-8
Average Growth : Rapid
Current Status : 4'H