Home  >  Trees  >  Pine
PINE UMBRELLA* B&B
PINE UMBRELLA*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B83220-B2
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Slow growing, pyramidal evergreen conifer with umbrella-like whorls of dark green needles and the end of branches.
 
Common Name : Umbrella Pine
Botanical Name : Sciadopitys verticillata
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : B & B
Leaf Color : Dark green
Height : 20-30'h
Spread : 15-20'w
Form : Umbrella
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 5.5-6'H