Home  >  Trees  >  Pine
PINE VANDERWOLF* (PYRAMID) 15 GAL
PINE VANDERWOLF* (PYRAMID)   15 GAL

reviews


Item #: B83195-151
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Pyramid shaped pine with long, twisted, silvery, blue-green needles on dense branches.
 
Common Name : Vanderwolf Pine (PYRAMID)
Botanical Name : Pinus flexilis 'Vanderwolf'
Bloom Color : Rose
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Leaf Color : Blue-green
Height : 20-25'h
Spread : 10-15'w
Form : Pyramid
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 4-5'H