Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Pine
PINE VANDERWOLF* (RED POT) 6 GAL
PINE VANDERWOLF* (RED POT)    6 GAL

reviews


Item #: B83195-06R
 
6 items available
Description 
Pyramid shaped pine with long, twisted, silvery, blue-green needles on dense branches.
 
Common Name : Vanderwolf Pine (Red Pot)
Botanical Name : Pinus flexilis 'Vanderwolf'
Bloom Color : Rose
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6 GALLON
Leaf Color : Blue-green
Height : 20-25'h
Spread : 10-15'w
Form : Pyramid
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 3'H × 20"W