Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Pine
PINE WHITE BLUE SHAG* 6 GAL
PINE WHITE BLUE SHAG*    6 GAL

reviews


Item #: B83224-06
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Globe-shaped evergreen shrub with short blue-green needles that are soft to the touch. Deer resistant.
 
Common Name : Blue Shag White Pine
Botanical Name : Pinus strobus 'Blue Shag'
Bloom Color : Non-flowering
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 6 GALLON
Leaf Color : Blue-green
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 3-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H