Home  >  Trees  >  Pistache
PISTACHE CHINESE 15 GAL
PISTACHE CHINESE    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83250-15
 
35 items available
Description 
Fast growing shade tree with dark green paired leaflets. Clusters of red berries on female trees in late summer.
 
Common Name : Chinese Pistache
Botanical Name : Pistacia chinensis
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Height : 30'h
Spread : 25'w
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 6.5-7'H X .75-1"C