Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Pittosporum
PITTOSPORUM CREAM DE MINT™* 5 GAL
PITTOSPORUM CREAM DE MINT™*    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: B62995-05
 
2 items available
Description 
Dense, compact evergreen shrub with glossy mint green leaves with creamy-white edges. Spring growth is more green-gold.
 
Common Name : Cream de Mint™ Pittosporum
Botanical Name : Pittosporum tobira 'Shima'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Salt
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green/White
Height : 30"h
Spread : 30"w
Form : Rounded/Vase
Fruit Color : Green & Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 8-11
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 18-24"H × 8-10"W