Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Pittosporum
PITTOSPORUM GLEN SAINT MARY* 3 GAL
PITTOSPORUM GLEN SAINT MARY*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B62975-03
 
98 items available
Description 
Evergreen shrub with whorled, leathery dark green foliage and fragrant white flowers in spring.
 
Common Name : Glen Saint Mary Pittosporum
Botanical Name : Pittosporum tobira 'Glen Saint Mary'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Salt
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6-8'h
Spread : 8-10'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 8-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 24-30"H X 18-21"W