Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Pittosporum
PITTOSPORUM LOUISIANA GREEN* 3 GAL
PITTOSPORUM LOUISIANA GREEN*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B62970-03
 
3 items available
Description 
Compact, evergreen shrub with large, leathery, lustrous dark green leaves and creamy white fragrant flowers in spring.
 
Common Name : Louisiana Compact Pittosporum
Botanical Name : Pittosporum tobira 'Louisiana Compacta'
Bloom Color : Creamy white
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 8'w
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 8
Current Status : 12-14"H × 20-24"W