Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Pittosporum
PITTOSPORUM MOJO® 3 GAL
PITTOSPORUM MOJO®  3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63012-03
 
10 items available
Description 
Compact evergreen shrub with dense green and gold variegated foliage and tiny clusters of white orange scented blooms in spring.
 
Common Name : Mojo® Pittosporum
Botanical Name : Pittosporum 'CNI Three' (PP# 16188) (Mojo®)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Salt
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green/Gold
Height : 3'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Mounding
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-9"H X 15-18"W