Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Pittosporum
PITTOSPORUM VARIEGATED* 3 GAL
PITTOSPORUM VARIEGATED*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B63000-031
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Large, compact evergreen shrub with light green leaves edged creamy white and fragrant, creamy white flowers in spring.
 
Common Name : Variegated Pittosporum
Botanical Name : Pittosporum tobira 'Variegata'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Light Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Rounded/Vase shaped
Fruit Color : Green & Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 8
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 15-18"H