Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Pittosporum
PITTOSPORUM WHEELER'S DWARF* 3 GAL
PITTOSPORUM WHEELER'S DWARF*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B63025-03
 
3 items available
Description 
Low, dense, compact evergreen shrub with glossy, dark green foliage and fragrant, creamy white flowers in spring.
 
Common Name : Wheeler's Dwarf Pittosporum
Botanical Name : Pittosporum tobira 'Wheeler's Dwarf'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 3'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Rounded/Vase Shaped
Fruit Color : Green & Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 8
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 12-15"H X W