Home  >  Trees  >  Plum
PLUM CRIMSON POINTE™ 15 GAL
PLUM CRIMSON POINTE™    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83330-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Deciduous columnar to oval tree with pink buds opening to white blooms in early spring over purple-red foliage.
 
Common Name : Crimson Pointe™ Plum
Botanical Name : Prunus cerasifera 'Cripoizam' (PP# 19564)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early Spring
Leaf Color : Purple-red
Fall Color : Reddish
Height : 25'h
Spread : 10'w
Form : Columnar
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 6.5-7.5'H X 1.25-1.5