Home  >  Trees  >  Plum
PLUM KRAUTER VESUVIUS 7 GAL
PLUM KRAUTER VESUVIUS    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83335-07
 
105 items available
Description 
Upright, oval-shaped deciduous tree with dark purple foliage preceded by showy, light pink flowers in spring.
 
Common Name : Krauter Vesuvius Plum
Botanical Name : Prunus cerasifera 'Krauter Vesuvius'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Purple
Height : 20'h
Spread : 15'w
Form : Oval
Fruit Color : Purple
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6.5-7'H X .75-1"C