Home  >  Trees  >  Plum
PLUM SANTA ROSA 7 GAL
PLUM SANTA ROSA    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83340-07
 
20 items available
Description 
Large, round, uniform fruit with dark red skin and yellow fruit in late July. Self-fertile
 
Common Name : Santa Rosa Plum
Botanical Name : Prunus 'Santa Rosa'
Feature : EDIBLE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late May
Height : 15-25'h
Fruit Color : Dark Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Current Status : 5-6'H X 1-1.25"C