Home  >  Trees  >  Plum
PLUM STANLEY PRUNE 7 GAL
PLUM STANLEY PRUNE    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83360-07
 
39 items available
Description 
Prune tree with white blooms in spring that mature to oval shaped, sweet deep purple fruit with yellow freestone flesh in September. Self pollinating
 
Common Name : Stanley Prune Plum
Botanical Name : Prunus domestica 'Stanley'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : EDIBLE
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8-10'h
Spread : 8-10'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Dark purple
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5-6'H X .75-1"C