Home  >  Trees  >  Plum
PLUM THUNDERCLOUD 25 GAL
PLUM THUNDERCLOUD    25 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83350-25
 
11 items available
Description 
Upright, spreading, dense, rounded deciduous tree with deep purple foliage preceded by light pink flowers in spring.
 
Common Name : Thundercloud Plum
Botanical Name : Prunus cerasifera 'Thundercloud'
Bloom Color : Pink and white
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Bird,Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 25 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Purple
Height : 20'h
Spread : 15'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Purple
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 8'H X 1.25-1.5"C