PLUMBAGO CAPE IMPERIAL BLUE 1 GAL
PLUMBAGO CAPE IMPERIAL BLUE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 72943-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Creeping ground cover with clear deep blue flowers, Brilliant red fall color, late summer-mid fall blooms
 
Common Name : Imperial Blue Cape Plumbago
Botanical Name : Plumbago auriculata 'Imperial Blue'
Bloom Color : Blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late summer-mid fall
Fall Color : Red
Height : 6-12"h
Zones : 9-11