PLUMBAGO CAPE IMPERIAL BLUE 10"
PLUMBAGO CAPE IMPERIAL BLUE    10"

reviews


Item #: 85808-10
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Creeping ground cover with clear deep blue flowers in late summer-mid fall. Brilliant red fall color.
 
Common Name : Imperial Blue Cape Plumbago
Botanical Name : Plumbago auriculata 'Imperial Blue'
Bloom Color : Blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 10" POT
Bloom Time : Late summer-mid fall
Fall Color : Red
Height : 6-12"h
Form : Groundcover
Persistence : Tropical
Zones : 9-11