Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Podocarpus
PODOCARPUS* 10 GAL
PODOCARPUS*    10 GAL

reviews


Item #: B63041-10
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright, columnar evergreen shrub with broad, dark green, needle-like foliage with unique blue and red edible fruit.
 
Common Name : Shrubby Podocarpus
Botanical Name : Podocarpus macrophyllus
Bloom Color : Yellow brown
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 10 GALLON
Leaf Color : Dark green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Columnar
Fruit Color : Blue & Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 8
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 4-5'H × 24-36"W