Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Podocarpus
PODOCARPUS* 5 GAL
PODOCARPUS*    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: B63041-05
 
5 items available
Description 
Upright, columnar evergreen shrub with broad, dark green, needle-like foliage with unique blue and red edible fruit.
 
Common Name : Shrubby Podocarpus
Botanical Name : Podocarpus macrophyllus
Bloom Color : Yellow brown
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Leaf Color : Dark green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Columnar
Fruit Color : Blue & Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 8
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 2.5-3.5'H X 15-18"W