Home  >  Evergreens  >  Conifers  >  Podocarpus
PODOCARPUS MAKI* 7 GAL
PODOCARPUS MAKI*    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: B63048-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Medium sized evergreen shrub with dense upright branching, pyramidal form. Dark green yew-like leaves.
 
Common Name : Shrubby Yew Podocarpus
Botanical Name : Podocarpus macrophyllus maki
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8-10'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Pyramidal
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-11
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 4'H × 2'W