Home  >  Trees  >  Pomegranate
POMEGRANATE AUSTIN 7 GAL
POMEGRANATE AUSTIN    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83688-07
 
7 items available
Description 
Deciduous tree with red blooms in spring, followed by edible red fruits in fall. Larger and juicier than Wonderful.
 
Common Name : Austin Pomegranate
Botanical Name : Punica granatum 'Austin'
Bloom Color : Orange-Red
Feature : EDIBLE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 12-15'h
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 3-4' / CLUMP