Home  >  Trees  >  Pomegranate
POMEGRANATE ORANGE* 3 GAL
POMEGRANATE ORANGE*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B83687-03
 
4 items available
Description 
Upright deciduous shrub with orange blooms in summer over thornless branches. Fruitless.
 
Common Name : Orange Pomegranate
Botanical Name : Punica granatum 'Orange'
Bloom Color : Orange
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 5'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Fruitless
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 8-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 22"H