Home  >  Trees  >  Pomegranate
POMEGRANATE WONDERFUL 15 GAL
POMEGRANATE WONDERFUL    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83686-15
 
6 items available
Description 
Small deciduous tree or large shrub with large orange-red blooms in summer and sharp-tart burnished red fruit ripining in September.
 
Common Name : Wonderful Pomegranate
Botanical Name : Punica 'Wonderful'
Bloom Color : Orange-red
Feature : EDIBLE
Attributes : Humb,Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 18'h
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Burnished red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 7'H X 1"C