Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Portulaca
PORTULACA COLORBLAST WATERMELON PUNCH 6"
PORTULACA COLORBLAST WATERMELON PUNCH    6"

reviews


Item #: 1401-66
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Summer blooming groundcover annual with pink and yellow striped cup-shaped blooms over succulent foliage.
 
Common Name : Watermelon Punch Colorblast Portulaca
Botanical Name : Portulaca 'Colorblast Watermelon Punch'
Bloom Color : Pink/Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Spring to Frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-6"h
Spread : 10-12"w
Form : Groundcover
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average