Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Portulaca
PORTULACA HAPPY HOUR BANANA 6"
PORTULACA HAPPY HOUR BANANA    6"

reviews


Item #: 0961-66
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Mounding/spreading summer annual with double yellow blooms over succulent foliage from late spring to frost.
 
Common Name : Happy Hour Banana Portulaca
Botanical Name : Portulaca grandiflora 'Happy Hour Banana'
Bloom Color : Banana Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Late spring to frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8-10"h
Spread : 10-12"w
Form : Mounded/Spreading
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average